Hripsime Vardanyan | Economist, Accountant, Tax Consultant
She has 7 years of extensive professional experience in finance, accounting and tax advisory and has been engaged in performance of various complex projects which implied developing financial models, effective analysis of financial statements, preparing cost projections, etc.
Mary Khachatryan | Project Management Consultant
Since the beginning of her career, Mary has been working in the financial sector and implemented a number of projects. Now, she works as an internal audit specialist at FINCA. Mary holds a Master of Management degree and has over two years’ experience as a project management trainer. Currently, she is engaged in providing Project management professional exam preparation and Project management fundamentals training courses.
Susanna Amiryan | HR Accounting Specialist, Chief Accountant
Susanna has worked in construction sector as a personnel manager. Afterwards she started working in a Accounting services agency leading the personnel and salary disbursement of more than 50 companies, as well as the book-keeping of 8 companies. Susanna has worked in different companies holding such positions as Assistant Financial Director, Accountant and Chief Accountant. Susanna has received qualification of the Association of Accountants.
Arman Chilingaryan | Digital Marketing Specialist
Arman is a digital marketing specialist. He specializes in promotion of social media and search engines, search advertising, messenger bots and digital data analytics. Arman is certified by Google, Yandex and HubSpot. He considers marketing as his lifestyle and passion.
Hayk G. and Armen P.
Hayk works at “Premier Foods” LLC as the Head of Sales and Analysis Logistics Coordinator, as well as works as a lecturer at the Faculty of Informatics at the Armenian National University of Architecture and Construction as an assistant. Armen works as a Chief Financial Officer at “Heifer Project International” in Armenia. He is the founder of “MS Excel Funs” group.
Araks Nalbandyan | Digital Marketing Expert
Araks is a director of Digital Marketing at 10Web, world’s first all-in-one WordPress website builder. Previously worked as digital marketing team lead at Ayyo Marketing, Social Media Manager at iNexxus and SEO specialist at Andava digital.
Ani Harutyunyan | Financier
Ani has worked at the Financial department of Traffic police of RA as an economist, accountant, senior accountant. Now she is a leading specialist of the department.
Arman Grigoryan | Management trainer
In 2011 Arman started to help Chief Engineer with the Projects of the company and got promotion to Junior Project Manager, then to Project Manager and further the Commercial Director of the company in 2014. During his career in ESKM Arman participated in more than 15 projects in construction, IT, Telecommunications and etc. From 2015-2017 he made his Masters Degree in ATC (Master of Agribusiness). After graduation in 2017, Arman obtained his PMP certification, then in 2019, he added up PSM-I and SSYB certifications.
Lidia Pakova | Head of a team of graphic designers
Lydia has studied UI / UX Design, Graphic Design, Digital Marketing, HR Management, Project Management. She studied painting and pottery and also had an exhibition of clayworks. As a visual merchandiser, she collaborated with the representatives of the Italian company “Harmont & Blaine”. Lidia has collaborated with many foreign companies.
Anush Manucharyan | Human Resources Trainer
Anush is the co-author of a number of training and development programs. Anush has been certified by “Door International” and “Development Group” (Russia) as a Professional Business Trainer and Business Coach and a as Management Consultant (CMCE) by Chartered Management Institute, UK. Anush is also a certified HRM specialist (SPHRi).
Edgar Vahradyan | Financier, economist
Edgar works at Betconstruct as a Chief Accountant.
Sergey Tantushyan | Business Strategy
Dr. Sergey Tantushyan is a Business Strategy and Effective Communication professor in the MBA, BAB and MSM programs at AUA. Until July 2019 he was the Director of Extension Programs at the American University of Armenia. Sergey was formerly a Deputy CEO at IDeA Foundation, a major philanthropic organization undertaking headline development projects in Armenia
Hayk Hambardzumyan | Software engineer
Hayk is a 10 years experienced Software engineer in the test with up-to-date knowledge of automated tools and testing methods in the Web application industry as well as in the desktop application industry. Solid background in the creation and maintenance of automated framework from scratch, also coverage and regression result analysis and improvement.
Sargis Budaghyan | Technical Product Manager
Since 2013, Sarkis has worked as a Product Manager in many leading companies such as SFL, SCDM, Plexonic, Ginosi Apartels & Hotels, DISQO.
Hovhannes Yepremyan | 3D Artist
Hovhannes graduated from Yerevan State University, Faculty of Physics, and also from the “VFXLab’s Houdini Artist” course.
Vahan Balasanyan | Graphic designer
Vahan graduated from National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia and Higher Academic School of Graphic Design in Moscow. You can get to know some of Vahan’s works here.
Hayk Grigoryan | UI/UX designer
He has appeared in the design sphere since 2015 and has immediately found one of his most favorite professions. He has worked as a UI/UX designer for more than 5 years. Here is the link to some of his works
Hamlet Aslanyan | Software Development Manager
Software Development Manager at Amazon, a Manager of 3 teams in Luxemburg (35 people), Inventory Management and pricing domain leader in EU and the trainer of “First Time Tech Manager” at BDG.
William Arustamyan | Software Engineer
William’s first profession was engineer of electric power plants, but then he found himself in programming. He has worked as SQA, hardware and software engineer in different areas. “My favorite thing in programming is the freedom I have, feels like you can do whatever you want, implement whatever idea comes to your mind”, says William.
Almast Amiryan | Quality Assurance Engineer
Quality Assurance Engineer, “Manual QE” trainer at BDG. She is currently working at Digitain Armenia as a Quality Assurance Engineer, and as a Manual QE trainer at BDG and ACA training center as a Manual QE Trainer.
Siranush Kostanyan | Trainer | BDG
Agile Project Manager/Trainer/Agile Coach with a PSM-I certification and MBA degree. Outsourcing record of delivery on complex technical projects. Knowledge and experience of Agile and Waterfall Project Management methodologies. Meanwhile strong knowledge and 8 years of experience in accounting and internal/external audit.
Lilit Grigoryan | UI / UX trainer
Lilit received bachelor’s degree from the Yerevan State University of Architecture and Construction with specification in the field of design. After her studies she has gained experience as a web and graphic designer in several companies. She has worked with small, medium, and large businesses over the 5 years. In those years she was able to design, redesign and develop websites, mobile applications, books, corporate styles, etc, based on the client’s specifications. She also offered design and development solutions that enhanced the clients original vision. She always has a clear focus on delivering results and the best experience possible to users. In addition, she's proficient in Adobe Creative Suit –Adobe XD, Adobe Illustrator and Photoshop and Figma. Currently she is working as a UI/UX Designer in SoftConstruct Company.
Shushan Tonoyan | Artist, Graphic Designer
As an artist Shushan has had 2 personal exhibitions: - October, 2015, "Insomnia" exhibition of graphic works - October, 2018, "Blurred Dreams" photo exhibition-intallation. As a computer graphic specialist she has worked: - 2014-2015, Dogfish magazine, as Executive Designer, - 2015, Radio Aurora, as a Graphic Designer - 2017, Multy Wellness Center, as a Graphic Designer - 2017-2018, at POS-Bar & Eatery as a Creative Designer, - 2016 and on, at Say CheeZe Photo Atelier as a Founder and Chief Photographer, - 2017 and on, at Trace Graphic School as a Founder and Trainer of Adobe Photoshop Adobe Illustrator, Adobe Indesign, Adobe Premier Pro, Corel Draw.
Ani Hovhannisyan | QA Trainer
Ani (someimes Anna) has graduated from French University of Armenia. She strongly believes that finding defects matter, and started this defects finding journey since school. It has been almost 5 years that she's working as a quality assurance and providing quality for worldwide projects. Ani has worked as a QA specialist at KSPE Software, remotely at DocAir LLC, Nashville TN & at Novatech LLC, Nashville TN. Currently she is not only a QA trainer at BDG, but she also works at Flux Technologies.
Tigran Gevorgyan | Instructor
Tigran Gevorgyan has 20 years of experience in the field of Software Engineering. He has worked with a number of local and international organizations and has rich work experience.
Mary Stepanyan | Design Trainer
Mary is a great example of creating a career on her own. She has 5 years of experience in the field of design. Mary studied at the Armenian National University of Architecture and Construction. She has a master's degree.
Diana Yeghikyn is currently working on several projects, including Zag entertainment's "Miraculous, Tales Of Ladybug & Cat Noir cartoon game like the one with Netflix.