Sergey Tantushyan | Business Strategy
Sorry, no posts matched your criteria.
Dr. Sergey Tantushyan is a Business Strategy and Effective Communication professor in the MBA, BAB and MSM programs at AUA. Until July 2019 he was the Director of Extension Programs at the American University of Armenia. Sergey was formerly a Deputy CEO at IDeA Foundation, a major philanthropic organization undertaking headline development projects in Armenia
In addition to his 2011 MBA from Brandeis International Business School in Boston, MA, Sergey also holds an MSc in Economics from Yerevan State University, an MCLS from AUA, and a Doctorate degree in Finance and Economics from the National Academy of Sciences of Armenia.
2019-now: co-founder at Pes-Pes Colors, 2012-now: Professor of Strategy and Business Communication at the American University of Armenia, business trainer and consultant.